Committees

[ppb_header size=”one_half” title=”Scientific Committee” titlecolor=”” slug=”” subtitle=”Dumitru Ioane (SGAR) (Chair)
Vice-President of the
Romanian Society of Applied Geophysics
” width=”100″ textalign=”left” bgcolor=”” fontcolor=”” padding=”40″ margin_top=”” margin_right=”” margin_bottom=”” margin_left=”” custom_css=”” ]Ahmet Başokur (CGET, Turkey)
Crisan Demetrescu (IGAR, Romania)
Christian Tzankov (BGGS, Bulgaria)
Denitsa Borisova (BGGS, Bulgaria)
Emin Candansayar (CGET, Turkey)
George Apostolopoulos (HGU, Greece)
Grigoris Tsokas (HGU, Greece)
Klodian Skrame (AGS, Albania)
Laszlo Szarka (MTA, Hungary)
Magdalena Marković (AGES, Serbia)
Neki Frasheri (AGS, Albania)
Radu Dimitriu (SGAR, Romania)
Snezana Komatina (AGES, Serbia)
Stefan Shanov (BGGS, Bulgaria)[/ppb_header]

[ppb_header size=”one_half last” title=”International Steering Committee” titlecolor=”” slug=”” subtitle=”Florina Tuluca (Chair)
President of the Balkan Geophysical Society &
the Romanian Society of Applied Geophysics
” width=”100″ textalign=”left” bgcolor=”” fontcolor=”” padding=”40″ margin_top=”” margin_right=”” margin_bottom=”” margin_left=”” custom_css=”” ]Apostolopoulos George (NTUA, Greece)
Bostenaru Dan Maria (UAUIM, Romania)
Çaglayan Ayşe (Min.E.U, Turkey)
Diaconescu Mihail (INFP, Romania)
Diaconu Adrian (SGAR, Romania)
Grecu Bogdan (INFP, Romania)
Işik Veysel (AU, Turkey)
Kantor Camelia (USGIF, USA)
Knapp Camelia (OSU, USA)
Petrescu Lucian (UB-FGG, Romania)
Rosca Vlad (Romania)
Seghedi Ioan (IGAR, Romania)
Stanciucu Mihaela (UB-FGG, Romania)
Whitesell Laurie (SEG, USA)[/ppb_header]

[ppb_text size=”one” title=”Text Contained Content” slug=”” width=”100″ textalign=”left” bgcolor=”” fontcolor=”” padding=”40″ margin_top=”-95″ margin_right=”” margin_bottom=”” margin_left=”” custom_css=”” ]*Committees members are listed in alphabetical order
[/ppb_text]

[ppb_text size=”one” title=”” slug=”” width=”100″ textalign=”left” bgcolor=”” fontcolor=”” padding=”40″ margin_top=”-75″ margin_right=”” margin_bottom=”-50″ margin_left=”” custom_css=”” ]Romanian Society of Applied Geophysics (SGAR), The Chamber of Geophysical Engineers of Turkey (CGET), Albanian Geophysical Society (AGS), Institute of Geodynamics of Romanian Academy (IGAR), Bulgarian Geophysical Society (BGGS), Hellenic Geophysical Union (HGU), Association of Geophysicists and Environmentalists of Serbia, Association of Hungarian Geophysicists (MGE), Hungarian Academy of Sciences (MTA), National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Faculty of Geology and Geophysics- University of Bucharest (FGG), Ion Mincu University of Architecture and Urbanism (UAUIM), National Institute for Research and Development for Earth Physics (INFP), United States Geospatial Intelligence Foundation (USGIF), Oklahoma State University (OSU), Society of Exploration Geophysicists (SEG), Ankara University (AU), Ministry of Environment and Urbanisation, Turkey (Min.E.U)[/ppb_text]

[ppb_header size=”one_half” title=”Local Advisory Committee” titlecolor=”” slug=”” subtitle=”” width=”100″ textalign=”left” bgcolor=”” fontcolor=”” padding=”40″ margin_top=”” margin_right=”” margin_bottom=”” margin_left=”” custom_css=”” ]Irina Stanciu (SGAR, GeoEcoMar) -Public Relations Officer
Diana Buruleanu (Brando) –Website Administrator
Anda Dimitriu (UB-FGG) – Official Translator
Lucica Niculae (SGAR, IGAR) – Secretary
Dragos Tataru (INFP)  – Technical Exhibitor Advisor
Alexandru Badescu (Schlumberger) -Student Session Advisor
Myrto Papadopoulou (Polito.It)-Student Session Advisor
Reza Saber (AU) – Member
Adrian Popa (SGAR, GeoEcoMar) – Technical Team Member
Raluca Dinescu (SGAR, INFP) – Technical Team Member[/ppb_header]